Monday, June 1, 2009


Sooo in DR they celebrate Dias de las madres the last Sunday of May... Julio, Julianna, and I started the day off with breakfast at Dune Deck Cafe(my favvv.) and decided to go to the zoo after, we didn't really think J would appreciate it just wanted to do something alittle different and outside.? We had a great time...even J...she really liked it.!!!

Just woke uppp (Serious Sally)


Papi's favorite holding position :-)

O myyy...BEARS!!!

Monkeying around LoL
Duck.? Goose.? iDKKKK.!!! :-)

Friday, May 15, 2009

Love this pic.

The only great granddaughter :-)

sooo grateful he got to meet her...
look how little she wassss
I STILL cannot believe how life changes soooo much in sooo little time

Wednesday, May 6, 2009

fuNNy faCes

something to make u laugh LoL... she is such a comedian... don't know what I will do with her. She is starting to get into EVERYTHING and attitude you have not seen it yet untill u take something away from her or leave her somewhere she dosen't want to beeee.! HahA seriouslyyyy an adventure.!

Tuesday, May 5, 2009

family times

Jose(Julio's cousin), his wife, and kids stopped by for the weekend... all the way from N.Carolina.!!! It was nice, we don't get to see much of them, and as you can see Julianna looks a lot like their daughter :-) soooo cuteeeee.!!!

Last weekend we went to the west coast...almost all the Lathams were there... it was really nice, maybe next time it will be on better circumstances :-) Julianna was definitely the much needed silence breaker LoL misssss everyone already.!!!

Monday, April 6, 2009

2 front teeeth...

Julianna is getting her 2 bottom teeth, they are poking out and she is not a happy camper :-( I feel helpless I want to do something but there's really nothing I can doooo.???
Here are a couple of pics. I took last week before she became bitter betty lol.!
Her hair cracks me up.! I love ittt.!!!
Her outfit is courtesy V.mart

Wednesday, April 1, 2009


I loveeee this pic.!

my tia caught me being silly :-)

Tuesday, March 31, 2009


I officially suck at blogging...

But Ms. J turned 6months on Sunday and here are the pics to prove it... she is getting soooooo biggggg.!!!